ATHLETICS REGISTRATION

The 2018-2019 Registration process is ready to go.  Please register your athlete now for all sports they're interested in.

All registration for Athletics at Phillips is done ONLINE by clicking above on "Registration"!  You'll still need to get a paper copy of the athlete's physical to Ms. Brumley (by email or by bringing it to school), but all other registration is on this website.  Please register your athlete NOW!

(Please register BEFORE the 1st day of practice!!!!)

6/15/2019 3:57 PM

WINTER SPORTS START DATES

ULTIMATE FRISBEE PRACTICE will begin Monday, November 5 from 3:30 - 4:45pm. Athletes should wear cleats, and athletic clothing, & bring a water bottle. YOU MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL TURNED IN and you need to register online by clicking "Registration" above IN ORDER TO BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE!!

 

CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS will begin Tuesday, October 30, from 3:30-5:30. You should wear a t-shirt, shorts & sneakers.  Bring your water bottle. YOU MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL TURNED IN and you need to register online by clicking "Registration" above IN ORDER TO BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE!!

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS will be Thursday November 1 & Friday November 2 from 3:30-5:30. YOU MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL TURNED IN and you need to register online by clicking "Registration" above IN ORDER TO BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE!!

 

BOYS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS will be Wednesday, October 31 from 3:30-5:30 & Friday, November 2 from 5:30-7:30. YOU MUST HAVE A CURRENT PHYSICAL TURNED IN and you need to register online by clicking "Registration" above IN ORDER TO BE ABLE TO PARTICIPATE!!

 

 

11/9/2018 10:00 PM

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no BOYS Soccer (7/8) games from 20 Sat, October 2018.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
7/8
Elliott Albin 2024 Dylan Aubrey 2023
Bryan Chavez 2023 Kevin Chen 2023
Finley Commons 2024 Jonathan Grabowski 2023
Elijah Grimm 2024 Finley Harris 2023
Ethan Herzog 2023 Jaxson Marshall 2024
Angel Martinez Spielvogel 2024 Wobfire Allen Miller 2023
Jason Ordonez 2023 Facundo Pagani 2023
Alexander Pettit-Roth 2023 Jorge Pineda Flores 2023
Gavin Southwell 2024 Asher Yeo 2023
Yang Yuan 2023
7/8
Elliott Albin 2024 Dylan Aubrey 2023
Bryan Chavez 2023 Kevin Chen 2023
Finley Commons 2024 Jonathan Grabowski 2023
Elijah Grimm 2024 Finley Harris 2023
Ethan Herzog 2023 Jaxson Marshall 2024
Angel Martinez Spielvogel 2024 Wobfire Allen Miller 2023
Jason Ordonez 2023 Facundo Pagani 2023
Alexander Pettit-Roth 2023 Jorge Pineda Flores 2023
Gavin Southwell 2024 Asher Yeo 2023
Yang Yuan 2023