Sports Registration

Registrion for all sports will not open until July 1.

Fall sports registration will need to be completed and the students physical needs to be turned in before the first day of practice in order to get a ticket to play.

Fall Sports

Football, JV/Var Volleyball, Boys Soccer, Field Hockey, Boys and Girls Cross Country, Girls Tennis.

If you have specific questions please contact the coach directly.

7/1/2019 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ Southern Roxboro

    12/04/2018

  • vs. Stanford

    12/06/2018

  • @ Stanback

    12/17/2018

  • vs. Culbreth

    01/08/2019

  • @ Smith

    01/10/2019

  • @ Phillips

    01/17/2019

  • @ Culbreth

    01/24/2019

  • vs. Smith

    01/31/2019

  • @ Gravelly Hill

    02/05/2019

  • vs. Phillips

    02/07/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Southern Roxboro
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Stanford
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 10
    Stanback
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    Northern Roxboro
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 17
    Culbreth
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    Smith
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    Phillips
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Culbreth
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Smith
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 04
    Gravelly Hill
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7th)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    Phillips
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
8TH
Ruby Edmonds Emily Ellis Hall
Caroline Hall Ellis 2023 Evie Mount-Cors
Mia Oliaro Kitty Pope
Jane Rydin Julia Sumpter
Camille Swann Callie Tennyson 2023
7TH
Jadzia Burnette Lara Calhoun
Amani Cassidy 2024 Mia Challa 2024
Mary (emmy) Dean-Rouse Addison Gilner
Keely Grandis 2024 Ava Herring 2024
Joyah Horton 2024 Julia Lubrano
Samantha Kate Romero 2024 Anna Rydin
8TH
Ruby Edmonds Emily Ellis Hall
Caroline Hall Ellis 2023 Evie Mount-Cors
Mia Oliaro Kitty Pope
Jane Rydin Julia Sumpter
Camille Swann Callie Tennyson 2023
7TH
Jadzia Burnette Lara Calhoun
Amani Cassidy 2024 Mia Challa 2024
Mary (emmy) Dean-Rouse Addison Gilner
Keely Grandis 2024 Ava Herring 2024
Joyah Horton 2024 Julia Lubrano
Samantha Kate Romero 2024 Anna Rydin