Sports Registration

Registrion for all sports will not open until July 1.

Fall sports registration will need to be completed and the students physical needs to be turned in before the first day of practice in order to get a ticket to play.

Fall Sports

Football, JV/Var Volleyball, Boys Soccer, Field Hockey, Boys and Girls Cross Country, Girls Tennis.

If you have specific questions please contact the coach directly.

7/1/2019 11:30 PM

Results

  • @ Northern Roxboro

    09/25/2018 | WIN 9-0

  • @ Culbreth

    09/27/2018 | LOSS 1-4

  • vs. Stanback

    10/01/2018 | LOSS 2-3

  • vs. Smith

    10/02/2018 | LOSS 0-4

  • vs. Gravelly

    10/09/2018 | LOSS 1-3

  • vs. Culbreth

    10/16/2018 | LOSS 1-2

  • @ Smith

    10/18/2018

  • vs. Phillips

    10/19/2018

  • @ Phillips

    10/23/2018

  • @ Stanford

    10/24/2018

  • vs. Southern Roxboro

    10/30/2018

  • @ Dvivsion Championship

    10/31/2018

  • @ OPAC Championship

    11/01/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    Southern Roxboro
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    Stanford
    04:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    Stanback
    04:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Northern Roxboro
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    Culbreth
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    Smith
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 08
    Gravelly
    04:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Oct. 10
    Phillips
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 15
    Culbreth
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Oct. 17
    Smith
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 22
    Phillips
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Monday, Oct. 28
    Dvivsion Championship
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Oct. 29
    OPAC Championship
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
MS
1 Dorian Rose 0'0" 2 Ryan Davis 0'0"
3 Aric Garcia 0'0" 4 Evan Rinehart 0'0"
5 Jonah Wiltshire 0'0" 6 Philip Hensel 0'0" 2023
8 Keaton DeSue 0'0" 9 Andrew Herring 0'0" 2024
10 Ramsey Breneman 0'0" 11 Carlos Merida Villatoro 0'0" 2023
12 Krish Gandhi 0'0" 13 David Rinehart 0'0"
14 Spencer Wright 0'0" 15 Everett Keady 0'0" 2024
16 Ángel Hernandez 0'0" 17 Andrew Wolf 0'0"
19 Will Genderson 0'0" 21 Bryan Hernández 0'0"
23 Weston Gant 0'0" 2023
MS
1 Dorian Rose 0'0" 2 Ryan Davis 0'0"
3 Aric Garcia 0'0" 4 Evan Rinehart 0'0"
5 Jonah Wiltshire 0'0" 6 Philip Hensel 0'0" 2023
8 Keaton DeSue 0'0" 9 Andrew Herring 0'0" 2024
10 Ramsey Breneman 0'0" 11 Carlos Merida Villatoro 0'0" 2023
12 Krish Gandhi 0'0" 13 David Rinehart 0'0"
14 Spencer Wright 0'0" 15 Everett Keady 0'0" 2024
16 Ángel Hernandez 0'0" 17 Andrew Wolf 0'0"
19 Will Genderson 0'0" 21 Bryan Hernández 0'0"
23 Weston Gant 0'0" 2023