Sports Registration

Registrion for all sports will not open until July 1.

Fall sports registration will need to be completed and the students physical needs to be turned in before the first day of practice in order to get a ticket to play.

Fall Sports

Football, JV/Var Volleyball, Boys Soccer, Field Hockey, Boys and Girls Cross Country, Girls Tennis.

If you have specific questions please contact the coach directly.

7/1/2019 11:30 PM

Results

  • vs. Southern Roxboro

    03/12/2019 | WIN 4-2

  • @ Stanford

    03/14/2019 | LOSS 0-4

  • vs. Stanback

    03/19/2019 | LOSS 1-3

  • @ Smith

    04/04/2019 | LOSS 1-4

  • @ Phillips

    04/11/2019 | LOSS 0-9

  • vs. Gravelly Hill

    04/16/2019 | LOSS 0-2

  • vs. Culbreth

    04/18/2019 | LOSS 1-5

  • @ Culbreth

    04/23/2019 | WIN 3-2

  • @ Northern Roxboro

    04/29/2019 | WIN 2-0

  • vs. Phillips

    04/30/2019 | LOSS 0-5

  • vs. Smith

    05/06/2019 | LOSS 0-5

  • @ Dvivsion Championship

    05/07/2019

  • @ OPAC Championship

    05/09/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Mar. 10
    Southern Roxboro
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Mar. 12
    Stanford
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Mar. 17
    Stanback
    04:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Mar. 19
    Smith
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Mar. 24
    Culbreth
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Smith
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Northern Roxboro
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Gravelly Hill
    04:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Culbreth
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Phillips
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, Apr. 28
    Phillips
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Monday, May. 04
    Dvivsion Championship
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (MS)
    Soccer

    Tuesday, May. 05
    OPAC Championship
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
MS
Melanie Aracen Brooke Attaway 2023
Jessi Blu Lara Calhoun
Poppy Campbell Arlen Gonzalez
Ava Herring 2024 Lilly Kohout
Geneva Moracco Samantha Kate Romero 2024
Jennifer Santacruz Natalia Serre
Anna Vanderwalker Sarah Zwaryczuk 2024
MS
Melanie Aracen Brooke Attaway 2023
Jessi Blu Lara Calhoun
Poppy Campbell Arlen Gonzalez
Ava Herring 2024 Lilly Kohout
Geneva Moracco Samantha Kate Romero 2024
Jennifer Santacruz Natalia Serre
Anna Vanderwalker Sarah Zwaryczuk 2024