GIRLS Tennis

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/21/2019 Wed @ Orange High A 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Orange High -
08/23/2019 Fri @ Ravenscroft School A 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Ravenscroft School -
08/26/2019 Mon vs. Northern High - Double Header H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
08/29/2019 Thu @ Riverside High A 3:45 PM 4:30 PM Riverside High -
09/04/2019 Wed @ Durham Academy A 3:30 PM 4:15 PM Durham Academy -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. Northwood High H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Cedar Ridge High A 4:00 PM 4:30 PM Cedar Ridge High -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Chapel Hill High A 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
09/16/2019 Mon vs. Orange High H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
09/18/2019 Wed vs. Cardinal Gibbons High School H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
09/25/2019 Wed @ Vance County - Double Header A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Foxpond Park -
09/30/2019 Mon vs. Cedar Ridge High H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
10/02/2019 Wed @ Northwood High A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Northwood High -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Chapel Hill High - Senior Night H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. OPEN - Big 8 Conference Tournament H 1:00 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
10/18/2019 Fri @ OPEN A 12:00 PM Burlington Tennis Center -
10/19/2019 Sat @ OPEN A 9:00 AM Burlington Tennis Center -
10/23/2019 Wed @ Eastern Alamance High - NCHSAA 2nd Round A 4:30 PM Eastern Alamance High -
10/25/2019 Fri @ OPEN - Individual State Finals A 12:00 PM Burlington Tennis Center -
10/28/2019 Mon vs. Chapel Hill High - NCHSAA - 3rd Round Playoffs H 5:00 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
10/30/2019 Wed @ New Hanover High - NCHSAA - Regionals A 4:15 PM New Hanover High -
11/02/2019* Sat @ OPEN - NCHSAA - State Championships TBA TBA Burlington Tennis Center -
Print
2019-2020 Junior Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Saint Mary's School H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
09/05/2019 Thu vs. Cardinal Gibbons High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Cedar Falls Park - Tennis Courts -
09/10/2019 Tue @ Voyager Academy A 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Voyager Academy -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Cary Academy A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Cary Academy -
09/17/2019 Tue vs. Needham Broughton High H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Cary Academy H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
09/24/2019 Tue vs. Chapel Hill High H 4:30 PM Cedar Falls Park - Tennis Courts -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Cardinal Gibbons High School H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
10/02/2019 Wed vs. Voyager Academy H 4:30 PM Cedar Falls Park - Tennis Courts -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Cary Academy H 4:30 PM East Chapel Hill High School -
10/07/2019 Mon @ Chapel Hill High A 4:30 PM Cedar Falls Park - Tennis Courts -
10/08/2019 Tue @ Cardinal Gibbons High School A 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Cardinal Gibbons High School -
10/10/2019 Thu @ Saint Mary's School A 4:30 PM Saint Mary's School -