BOYS Soccer

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/12/2017* Sat @ Heritage Jamboree A 9:00 AM TBA -
08/14/2017* Mon @ Northern Durham A 6:30 PM Northern Durham W 3 - 2
08/16/2017* Wed @ Chapel Hill A 7:00 PM Chapel Hill L 2 - 3
08/28/2017* Mon @ Cedar Ridge A 6:45 PM Cedar Ridge W 2 - 1
08/30/2017* Wed @ Enloe A 6:30 PM Enloe T 0 - 0
08/31/2017* Thu vs. East Chapel Hill H 6:30 PM Barringer Field W 4 - 2
09/06/2017* Wed vs. Durham Academy H 5:30 PM Barringer Field L 0 - 2
09/13/2017* Wed @ Wakefield A 6:30 PM Wakefield L 1 - 3
09/14/2017* Thu vs. Apex H 6:30 PM Barringer Field L 1 - 3
09/18/2017* Mon vs. Apex Friendship H 6:30 PM Barringer Field L 1 - 2
09/25/2017* Mon @ Athens Drive A 6:30 PM Athens Drive L 2 - 4
09/27/2017* Wed vs. Riverside H 6:30 PM Barringer Field W 2 - 0
10/02/2017* Mon @ Panther Creek A 6:30 PM Panther Creek W 2 - 1
10/04/2017* Wed vs. Green Hope H 6:30 PM Barringer Field L 0 - 3
10/09/2017* Mon @ Cary A 6:30 PM Cary W 3 - 1
10/12/2017* Thu vs. Athens Drive H 4:30 PM Barringer Field L 1 - 2
10/16/2017* Mon @ Riverside A 6:30 PM Riverside -
10/18/2017* Wed vs. Panther Creek H 6:30 PM Barringer Field L 2 - 3
10/23/2017* Mon @ Green Hope A 4:30 PM Green Hope T 0 - 0
10/25/2017* Wed vs. Cary H 6:30 PM Barringer Field -
10/26/2017* Thu @ Sanderson A 6:30 PM Sanderson -
11/01/2017* Wed @ 1st round of state playoffs TBA TBA W 4 - 1