Results

  • @ Triton

    12/04/2019

  • @ North Johnston

    12/10/2019

  • @ Holly Springs

    12/11/2019

  • @ Southern Nash

    12/19/2019

  • @ Bunn

    12/21/2019

  • vs. Quad

    01/08/2020

  • @ Corinth

    01/10/2020

  • @ Corinth

    01/11/2020

  • @ Fuquay Varina

    01/15/2020

  • @ Cleveland HS

    01/18/2020

  • @ South Johnston

    01/22/2020

  • vs. TBA

    01/31/2020

  • @ Pamlico County

    02/01/2020

  • @ State Duals

    02/04/2020

  • @ State Duals

    02/06/2020

  • @ State Duals

    02/08/2020

  • @ Regional

    02/14/2020

  • @ Regional

    02/15/2020

  • @ Regional

    02/15/2020

  • @ State Championship

    02/19/2020

  • @ State Championship

    02/20/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    Southern Nash
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Bunn
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 08
    Quad
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 10
    Corinth
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Corinth
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    Fuquay Varina
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Cleveland HS
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    South Johnston
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Jan. 31
    TBA
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 01
    Pamlico County
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Tuesday, Feb. 04
    State Duals
    6:00 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Feb. 06
    State Duals
    5:00 PM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    State Duals
    8:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Feb. 14
    Regional
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    Regional
    8:00 AM

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Ethan Boykin 5'10" 129 2021 Thomas Brice 5'9" 178 2022
Ja Brown 5'10" 200 2023 Joseph Bruno 5'5" 115 2022
Jonathan Dees 5'8" 185 2023 Jackson Evans 5'7" 145 2021
James Evans 5'5" 112 2023 Thorn Grove 6'0" 170 2023
Camden Gurley 5'9" 120 2021 Mario Hawkins 5'7" 120 2022
Deven Lebow 5'10" 150 2023 Matthew Pelletier 0'0" 2022
Jerrison Parker Plaisted 5'6" 115 2023 Hayden Stevens 0'0" 2023
Elliot Sullivan 6'4" 145 2020 Michael Wilson 5'9" 158 2022
MS
Ian Brady 5'2" 135 2025 Tallon Braswell 5'2" 87 2024
Ethan Brownlee 4'7" 75 2025 Aydan Daughtry 5'6" 225 2024
Matthew Galavotti 4'9" 75 2026 Caygen Gurley 5'6" 105 2025
Landon Hall 4'10" 130 2026 Mark Hanna 5'8" 137 2024
Ronnie Jensen 5'6" 140 2024 Zander Jensen 5'0" 100 2025
Tyler Long 4'11" 95 2024 Shane Mangroo 0'0" 2026
Bryan McDaniel 5'4" 170 2025
Varsity
Ethan Boykin 5'10" 129 2021 Thomas Brice 5'9" 178 2022
Ja Brown 5'10" 200 2023 Joseph Bruno 5'5" 115 2022
Jonathan Dees 5'8" 185 2023 Jackson Evans 5'7" 145 2021
James Evans 5'5" 112 2023 Thorn Grove 6'0" 170 2023
Camden Gurley 5'9" 120 2021 Mario Hawkins 5'7" 120 2022
Deven Lebow 5'10" 150 2023 Matthew Pelletier 0'0" 2022
Jerrison Parker Plaisted 5'6" 115 2023 Hayden Stevens 0'0" 2023
Elliot Sullivan 6'4" 145 2020 Michael Wilson 5'9" 158 2022
MS
Ian Brady 5'2" 135 2025 Tallon Braswell 5'2" 87 2024
Ethan Brownlee 4'7" 75 2025 Aydan Daughtry 5'6" 225 2024
Matthew Galavotti 4'9" 75 2026 Caygen Gurley 5'6" 105 2025
Landon Hall 4'10" 130 2026 Mark Hanna 5'8" 137 2024
Ronnie Jensen 5'6" 140 2024 Zander Jensen 5'0" 100 2025
Tyler Long 4'11" 95 2024 Shane Mangroo 0'0" 2026
Bryan McDaniel 5'4" 170 2025