GIRLS Volleyball

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/13/2019* Tue @ Eastern Wayne - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Eastern Wayne -
08/13/2019* Tue @ Goldsboro HS A 6:00 PM Eastern Wayne -
08/15/2019* Thu vs. Research Triangle HS - Scrimmage H 6:15 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
08/20/2019* Tue @ Smithfield Selma High School A 6:00 PM Smithfield Selma High School W 3 - 0
08/22/2019* Thu @ North Johnston A 6:30 PM North Johnston W 3 - 0
08/24/2019* Sat @ Multi team meet A 8:00 AM Multi team meet -
08/24/2019* Sat @ Multiple Teams A 10:00 AM Multiple Teams -
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Wilson Prep H 5:00 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
08/29/2019* Thu vs. North Johnston H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium W 3 - 0
09/03/2019* Tue @ North Duplin A 6:30 PM North Duplin -
09/04/2019* Wed vs. Smithfield Selma High School H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Lakewoo HS A 6:30 PM Lakewoo HS -
09/12/2019* Thu @ Rosewood A 6:30 PM Rosewood -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. Union High School H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Princeton High School A 6:30 PM Princeton High School -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Hobbton HS A 6:30 PM Hobbton HS -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. North Duplin H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/01/2019* Tue vs. East Wake Academy H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. Lakewood HS H 6:30 PM -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Rosewood H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/09/2019* Wed @ Union High School A 5:00 PM Union High School -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Princeton High School H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/16/2019* Wed vs. Hobbton HS H 6:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/21/2019* Mon @ @ TBA A 6:00 PM Princeton High School -
10/22/2019* Tue @ @ TBA A 6:00 PM Princeton High School -
10/23/2019* Wed @ @ TBA A 6:30 PM Princeton High School -
10/26/2019 Sat vs. Roxboro Community - Round 1 H 5:00 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/29/2019* Tue @ @ TBA - Round 2 TBA 6:30 PM -
10/31/2019* Thu @ @ TBA - Round 3 TBA 6:30 PM -
11/02/2019* Sat @ @ TBA - Round 4 TBA 6:30 PM -
Print
2019-2020 MS Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/29/2019* Thu @ Wayne Prep A 4:00 PM Wayne Prep -
09/04/2019 Wed @ Riverwood MS A 4:15 PM Riverwood MS -
09/09/2019 Mon vs. North Johnston MS H 4:15 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
09/11/2019 Wed @ Benson Middle A 4:15 PM Benson Middle -
09/16/2019 Mon @ Four Oaks MS A 4:15 PM Four Oaks MS -
09/18/2019 Wed vs. Meadow MS H 4:15 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
09/23/2019 Mon vs. Princeton MS H 4:15 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
09/30/2019 Mon @ Selma MS A 4:15 PM Selma MS -
10/02/2019 Wed @ North Johnston MS A 4:15 PM North Johnston MS -
10/07/2019 Mon vs. Benson Middle H 4:15 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Four Oaks MS H 4:15 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Meadow MS A 4:15 PM Meadow MS -
10/16/2019 Wed @ Princeton MS A 4:15 PM Princeton MS -
10/23/2019 Wed vs. Selma MS H 4:15 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
Print
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/13/2019* Tue @ Eastern Wayne - Scrimmage A 5:00 PM Eastern Wayne -
08/13/2019* Tue @ Goldsboro HS - Scrimmage A 6:00 PM Eastern Wayne -
08/15/2019* Thu vs. Reasearch Triangle HS - Scrimmage H 5:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
08/20/2019* Tue @ Smithfield Selma High School A 4:30 PM Smithfield Selma High School W 2 - 0
08/22/2019* Thu @ North Johnston A 4:30 PM North Johnston W 2 - 1
08/29/2019* Thu vs. North Johnston H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium W 2 - 1
09/03/2019* Tue @ North Duplin A 4:30 PM North Duplin -
09/04/2019* Wed vs. Smithfield Selma High School H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Lakewoo HS A 4:30 PM Lakewoo HS -
09/12/2019* Thu @ Rosewood A 4:30 PM Rosewood -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. Wayne Prep H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Princeton High School A 4:30 PM Princeton High School -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Hobbton HS A 4:30 PM Hobbton HS -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. North Duplin H 4:30 PM -
10/01/2019* Tue vs. East Wake Academy H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. Lakewood HS H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. Rosewood H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Princeton H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -
10/16/2019* Wed vs. Hobbton HS H 4:30 PM Pat Harris Gymnasium -