GIRLS Volleyball

Print
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/10/2019* Sat @ TBA - Scrimmage - 4234 Surles Ct. Durham A TBA TBA -
08/21/2019* Wed @ Person A 6:00 PM Person -
08/24/2019* Sat @ TBA - Apex Friendship Tournament 7801 Humie Olive Rd. Apex A 8:30 AM -
08/26/2019* Mon @ S. Granville A 6:00 PM S. Granville -
08/28/2019* Wed vs. Person H 6:00 PM Main Gym -
08/29/2019* Thu vs. S. Granville H 6:00 PM -
09/03/2019* Tue vs. Roxboro Community H 5:00 PM -
09/10/2019* Tue @ VANCE COUNTY A 6:00 PM VANCE COUNTY -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Cedar Ridge H 6:00 PM -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. Northwood H 6:00 PM -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Chapel Hill A 6:00 PM Chapel Hill -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. E. Chapel Hill H 6:00 PM -
09/24/2019* Tue @ S. Durham A 6:00 PM S. Durham -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. N. Durham H 6:00 PM -
10/01/2019* Tue @ E. Chapel Hill A 6:00 PM E. Chapel Hill -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. VANCE COUNTY H 6:00 PM -
10/04/2019* Fri @ Roxboro Community A 6:00 PM Roxboro Community -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Cedar Ridge A 6:00 PM Cedar Ridge -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Northwood A 6:00 PM Northwood -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Chapel Hill H 6:00 PM -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. S. Durham - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:00 PM -
10/18/2019* Fri @ Roxboro Community A 6:00 PM Roxboro Community -
10/22/2019* Tue @ N. Durham A 6:00 PM N. Durham -
Print
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/10/2019* Sat @ TBA - Scrimmage - 4234 Surles Ct. Durham A TBA TBA -
08/21/2019* Wed @ Person A 5:00 PM Person -
08/26/2019* Mon @ South Granville A 5:00 PM South Granville -
08/28/2019* Wed vs. Person H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
08/29/2019* Thu vs. S. Granville H 5:00 PM -
09/10/2019* Tue @ VANCE COUNTY A 5:00 PM VANCE COUNTY -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. Cedar Ridge H 5:00 PM -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. Northwood H 5:00 PM -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Chapel Hill A 5:00 PM Chapel Hill -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. E. Chapel Hill H 5:00 PM -
09/24/2019* Tue @ S. Durham A 5:00 PM S. Durham -
09/26/2019* Thu vs. N. Durham H 5:00 PM -
10/01/2019* Tue @ E. Chapel Hill A 5:00 PM E. Chapel Hill -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. VANCE COUNTY H 5:00 PM -
10/04/2019* Fri @ Roxboro Community A 5:00 PM Roxboro Community -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Cedar Ridge A 5:00 PM Cedar Ridge -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Northwood A 5:00 PM Northwood -
10/15/2019* Tue vs. Chapel Hill H 5:00 PM -
10/17/2019* Thu vs. S. Durham H 5:00 PM -
10/22/2019* Tue @ N. Durham A 5:00 PM N. Durham -