ATHLETICS REGISTRATION

The 2019 Athletic schedules are located below under resources

Please register your athlete now for all sports they're interested in for the entire school year.

All registration for Athletics at Phillips is done ONLINE by clicking above on "Registration"

(Do NOT click on the big Green START button!)  

You'll still need to get a paper copy of the athlete's physical to Coach Hanne (by email shanne@chccs.k12.nc.us or by bringing it to school), but all other registration is on this website.  Please register your athlete NOW!

(Please register BEFORE the 1st day of School!!!!)

5/29/2020 11:59 PM

Phillips Booster Club

Please consider joining the Guy B. Phillips Middle School Booster Club, Inc., a not-for-profit organization formed to support the athletic programs at Phillips Middle School. The all-volunteer Booster Club organizes fundraising events, school dances and other activities to raise money to support the school’s student-athletes through sponsorship of athletic competitions, purchase of needed equipment, facility improvements, special one-time team expenses and other critical activities.  Your membership MAKES A DIFFERENCE!
 

5/29/2020 11:59 PM

News

  • There are no current announcements.

There are no GIRLS Field Hockey (7/8) games from 17 Thu, October 2019.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
7/8
Tessa Alummoottil 2024 Kyra Anderson 2024
Quinn Andringa-Seed 2024 Brianna Atkins 2024
Sarah Aufdenspring 2025 Leila Averch 2024
Bridget Bauman 2024 Jasmine Bonilla 2024
Anna Grabowski 2025 Redding Grimes 2024
Noa Jacobson 2024 Anna Jesse 2025
Caroline Johnson 2025 Clementine Judd 2024
Phoebe Klosty 2025 Kate Levy 2024
Niamh Malin 2024 Helen Newcomb 2024
Camila Rodriguez-O'Donnell 2025 Ada Stewart 2024
Susanna Vernon 2025 Lindsay White 2025
Lydia Wisdom 2025
7/8
Tessa Alummoottil 2024 Kyra Anderson 2024
Quinn Andringa-Seed 2024 Brianna Atkins 2024
Sarah Aufdenspring 2025 Leila Averch 2024
Bridget Bauman 2024 Jasmine Bonilla 2024
Anna Grabowski 2025 Redding Grimes 2024
Noa Jacobson 2024 Anna Jesse 2025
Caroline Johnson 2025 Clementine Judd 2024
Phoebe Klosty 2025 Kate Levy 2024
Niamh Malin 2024 Helen Newcomb 2024
Camila Rodriguez-O'Donnell 2025 Ada Stewart 2024
Susanna Vernon 2025 Lindsay White 2025
Lydia Wisdom 2025